Get started29 Bridgeford Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 sits 54.1% above the 2019 sale of £102,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £102,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Bridgeford Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£102,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£1,708
Street avg £1,520
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£102,500
-1.4%over 10 years26 August 2008
£104,000
+9.5%over 2 years7 July 2006
£94,995
+163.9%over 8 years27 March 1998
£36,000
+16.1%over 3 years3 March 1995
£31,000
-4.6%2 February 1995
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JR: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.