Get started14 Haymans Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 7JH). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1300 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 71.2% above the 2009 sale of £170,000. At 121 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 11 EPCs).
14 Haymans Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2019
14 Haymans Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 8 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 14 Haymans Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,408
Street avg £1,967
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

3 April 2009Most recent
£170,000
+78.0%over 7 years4 June 2001
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JH: £171,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 7LG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB