Get started37 Clinton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 7HA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 35.9% above the 2017 sale price. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
Price for 37 Clinton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 21 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 37 Clinton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,495
Street avg £1,364
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hewitson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 December 2017Most recent
£142,000
+5.2%over 7 years16 July 2010
£134,950
+181.1%over 12 years29 October 1997
£48,000
+134.1%6 May 1997
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7HA: £146,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 7JR
Closest school
0.4 km
Holly Lodge Girls' College. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.