Get started15 Maritime Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 5JW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 59 m² this is the 11th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 35% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Maritime Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2023
Price for 15 Maritime Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 20 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 20 years.
15 Maritime Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
79 (C)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

4 September 2015Most recent
£100,000
+5.3%over 1 year27 June 2014
£95,000
-5.0%over 7 months29 November 2013
£100,000
+92.3%over 12 years15 May 2001
£52,000
+30.0%over 8 months11 September 2000
£40,000
+300.0%over 5 years7 April 1995
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5JW: £117,500 (2017–1998).
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
L12 5JJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.