Get started7 Cavalry Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 4ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2008–2020, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with Liverpool's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 35.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,500 in July 2020.
7 Cavalry Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 12 years.
£215,500
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Cavalry Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,596
Street avg £2,147
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

9 July 2020Most recent
£215,500
+15.7%over 9 years1 September 2010
£186,250
-15.1%over 2 years18 June 2008
£219,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4ZF: £179,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L12 4ZB
Tesco — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.