Get started1 Bordehill Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 96% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (111 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £212,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2020.
1 Bordehill Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2024
Extension: Side and rear of property
To erect two storey extension to side and single storey to rear
1 Bordehill Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 1 Bordehill Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,072
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

10 June 2024Most recent
£212,000
+21.1%over 2 years31 August 2021
£175,000
+40.0%over 6 years31 October 2014
£125,000
-3.8%over 9 years21 June 2005
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4BA: £170,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
L12 4ZE
Deysbrook Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.