Get started11 Lees Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 4YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1427 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 45.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 32.2% below the postcode norm. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
11 Lees Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Nov 2021
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 5 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 11 Lees Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £2,564
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

27 April 2012Most recent
£195,000
+20.0%over 5 years15 November 2006
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4YQ: £280,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L12 4ZB
Deysbrook Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB