Get started20 Meadowcroft Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 3HU). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 16.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £261,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£261,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
20 Meadowcroft Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,055
Street avg £1,580
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadowcroft Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

15 March 2024Most recent
£261,000
+58.2%over 4 years24 July 2019
£165,000
-2.9%over 14 years12 October 2004
£170,000
+142.9%over 2 years23 November 2001
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HU: £165,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
L12 3HN
Closest school
0.3 km
Knotty Ash Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.