Get started27 The Bryceway is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 3HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 37% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 65.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £272,995 in July 2019.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 21 years.
£272,995
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 27 The Bryceway stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,184
Street avg £2,001
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pilch Bank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

4 July 2019Most recent
£272,995
+83.3%over 18 years22 June 2001
£148,950
+48.9%over 3 years16 January 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HJ: £301,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 3HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.