Get started14 The Bryceway is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 3HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 62% above the 2016 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 19 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,864
Street avg £2,018
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pilch Bank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£205,000
+105.1%over 19 years31 July 1997
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HJ: £301,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 3HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB