Get started12 Kiln Hey is a property in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 2AL). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£75,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 8 years.
4 June 2004Most recent
£75,000
+81.8%over 7 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Central Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

9 October 1996
£41,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 2AL: £110,000 (2025–2024).
5 Kiln Hey Eaton Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Aug 2025
8 Kiln Hey Eaton Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Jul 2025
46 Kiln Hey Eaton Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Jul 2025
10 Kiln Hey Eaton Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Dec 2024
42 Kiln Hey Eaton Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Jul 2024
L12 2AL
Closest school
0.5 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.