Get started90 Sandforth Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 1LW). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1473 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 245% above the 2000 sale of £98,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 61.4% below the postcode norm. At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
90 Sandforth Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2019
90 Sandforth Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 5 years.
£98,250
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 90 Sandforth Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£718
Street avg £2,054
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandforth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

14 July 2000Most recent
£98,250
+12.3%over 4 years15 December 1995
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LW: £240,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
L12 1NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB