Get started110 Sandforth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 1LW). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 92.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £324,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 110 Sandforth Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£324,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
110 Sandforth Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,340
Street avg £1,762
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandforth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£324,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LW: £225,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 1LW
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB