Get started2 Burghill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 39.2% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 69.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 10 years.
£136,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 2 Burghill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,314
Street avg £1,942
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

29 October 2004Most recent
£136,500
+241.3%over 5 years30 October 1998
£40,000
-33.3%over 3 years21 February 1995
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PP: £182,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L12 0PN
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.