Get started26 Burghill Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 147.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £170,000. At 56 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 26 Burghill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,036
Street avg £1,908
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£170,000
+41.7%over 6 years10 January 2019
£120,000
+140.0%over 17 years28 September 2001
£50,000
+11.7%over 1 year31 January 2000
£44,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PP: £190,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L12 0PG
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.