Get started19 Burghill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 143% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £200,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2018.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 19 Burghill Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
To erect two storey extension to the side.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 24 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 19 Burghill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,564
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2025Most recent
£200,000
+13.0%over 1 year11 September 2023
£177,000
+41.7%over 9 years25 April 2014
£124,950
+112.0%over 12 years19 July 2001
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PP: £182,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L12 0NN
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.