Get started12 Burghill Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 214.8% above the 2002 sale of £54,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£76/sq ft) was about 40.4% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2023
12 Burghill Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 3 years.
£54,950
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 3 years.
12 Burghill Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£820
Street avg £2,013
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

12 April 2002Most recent
£54,950
+37.5%over 2 years21 June 1999
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PP: £182,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB