Get started10 Ashtree Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 46.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £128,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2024
10 Ashtree Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 10 Ashtree Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,032
Street avg £1,798
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbotsbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£128,000
+16.4%over 13 years9 September 2005
£110,000
+69.4%over 3 years26 April 2002
£64,950
+30.0%over 3 years14 April 1999
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PL: £210,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L12 0PN
Closest school
0.6 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.