Get started36 Ashtree Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 57.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 29 EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2017. Sold September 2024 for £227,000.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 36 Ashtree Grove.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
To erect two storey extension to rear
Latest sale on 36 Ashtree Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 17 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 36 Ashtree Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,495
Street avg £1,777
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbotsbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

18 September 2024Most recent
£227,000
+42.8%over 17 years16 July 2007
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PL: £165,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.6 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB