Get started4 Beech Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 0LG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 56.1% above the 2014 sale of £149,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
4 Beech Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2024
Latest sale on 4 Beech Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Beech Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,388
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abbeyfield Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 November 2014Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0LG: £127,500 (2022–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB