Get started23 Greenodd Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0HE). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 123 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 21 EPCs). On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 32.8% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2026
23 Greenodd Avenue has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
To erect first floor extension to the side.
23 Greenodd Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Greenodd Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £1,926
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

15 April 2016Most recent
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0HE: £245,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L12 0RJ
Kents Bank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB