Get started45 Greenodd Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0HE). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2012); the latest reading is 3 bands lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 42.9% above the 2024 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £160,900 in June 2024.
45 Greenodd Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2025
45 Greenodd Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 26 years.
£160,900
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 26 years.
45 Greenodd Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,642
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

25 June 2024Most recent
£160,900
+143.8%over 25 years4 September 1998
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0HE: £245,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L12 0NR
Kents Bank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB