Get started11 Greenodd Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0HE). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 57% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £302,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Greenodd Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,854
Street avg £1,858
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£302,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0HE: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L12 0LS
Kents Bank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB