Get started41 Mullwood Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 94.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £176,000.
41 Mullwood Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 41 Mullwood Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 February 2025Most recent
£176,000
+55.8%over 9 years20 February 2015
£113,000
+121.6%over 15 years27 May 1999
£50,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0DF: £153,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
L12 0PN
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.