Get started20 Mullwood Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £260,000 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 20 Mullwood Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 20 Mullwood Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,342
Street avg £1,995
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2024Most recent
£260,000
+173.8%over 20 years24 October 2003
£94,950
+66.7%over 2 years16 March 2001
£56,950
+1.7%over 1 year28 January 2000
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0DF: £153,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.