Get started34 Mullwood Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 17.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
34 Mullwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
34 Mullwood Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,642
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 July 2022Most recent
£140,000
+29.6%over 15 years20 October 2006
£108,000
+50.0%over 3 years27 June 2003
£72,000
+53.2%over 3 years29 November 1999
£46,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0DF: £155,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.