Get started35 Mullwood Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 57% above the 2021 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 37% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £100,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 35 Mullwood Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,887
Street avg £2,012
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 2021Most recent
£100,000
+6.4%over 6 years19 September 2014
£94,000
+4.5%over 2 years24 April 2012
£89,950
+19.9%over 8 years11 June 2003
£75,000
+56.3%over 3 years26 August 1999
£47,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0DF: £155,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.