Get started29 Mullwood Close is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 22.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £138,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2022
29 Mullwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 29 Mullwood Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,123
Street avg £2,003
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

6 April 2022Most recent
£138,000
+62.4%over 5 years15 March 2017
£84,950
-22.8%over 12 years19 July 2004
£110,000
+22.9%26 March 2004
£89,500
+86.5%over 4 years28 January 2000
£47,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0DF: £155,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.