Get started28 Mullwood Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 66.7% above the 2022 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £90,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Mullwood Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 22 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 28 Mullwood Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,731
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2022Most recent
£90,000
-21.1%over 17 years3 December 2004
£114,000
+96.7%over 2 years19 July 2002
£57,950
+15.9%over 2 years29 October 1999
£49,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0DF: £155,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
L12 0PG
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.