Get started8 Freme Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 80.5% above the 2010 sale of £105,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
8 Freme Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Installation of external wall insulation with silicone render finish.
8 Freme Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 7 years.
£105,250
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Freme Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,120
Street avg £1,097
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 July 2010Most recent
£105,250
+44.3%over 7 years3 February 2003
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AA: £89,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
L11 9AJ
Storrington Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB