Get started4 Freme Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a G (score 1), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 5-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 33.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 88.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £130,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Freme Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 7 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Freme Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,529
Street avg £1,028
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 December 2021Most recent
£130,000
+92.6%over 7 years29 August 2014
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AA: £89,000 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
L11 9AG
Storrington Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB