Get started1 Hebden Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 69.5% above the 2019 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 20.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £95,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 105 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Hebden Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 21 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 1 Hebden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£905
Street avg £896
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2019Most recent
£95,000
+13.1%over 4 years11 March 2015
£84,000
+104.9%over 13 years4 July 2001
£41,000
+44.9%over 3 years29 May 1998
£28,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AJ: £60,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
L11 9AA
Storrington Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Bosco Arts College. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.