Get started6 Hebden Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 28.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 101.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £116,000 in July 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2024
Latest sale on 6 Hebden Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 28 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 6 Hebden Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,450
Street avg £787
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2024Most recent
£116,000
+0.9%over 18 years24 February 2006
£115,000
+91.8%over 2 years28 August 2003
£59,950
+81.7%over 3 years13 September 1999
£33,000
+65.0%over 3 years11 June 1996
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AJ: £84,000 (2019–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
L11 9AA
Storrington Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Bosco Arts College. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.