Get started32 Dunnerdale Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2TS). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Across 2005–2025, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with Liverpool's 0.2% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 50% above the 2025 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £90,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
32 Dunnerdale Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 20 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 32 Dunnerdale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,233
Street avg £1,558
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2025Most recent
£90,000
+28.6%over 4 years1 July 2021
£70,000
+37.3%over 6 years14 May 2015
£51,000
-49.0%over 7 years20 March 2008
£100,000
+13.6%over 2 years6 May 2005
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2TS: £80,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Swallowhurst Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.