Get started10 Dunnerdale Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2TS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 41.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £98,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 10 Dunnerdale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,380
Street avg £1,509
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

28 October 2020Most recent
£98,000
+84.9%over 3 years17 August 2017
£53,000
-41.1%over 8 years6 November 2008
£90,000
+63.6%over 2 years4 May 2006
£55,000
+57.1%over 2 years25 February 2004
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2TS: £80,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Swallowhurst Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.