Get started26 Dunnerdale Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2TS). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 101.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £132,000 in April 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Latest sale on 26 Dunnerdale Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 23 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 26 Dunnerdale Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,200
Street avg £1,235
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2025Most recent
£132,000
+107.9%over 7 years9 January 2018
£63,500
+252.8%over 12 years8 February 2005
£18,000
+12.5%over 3 years20 December 2001
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2TS: £80,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Swallowhurst Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.