Get started65 Winskill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 17.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £146,500 in April 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 65 Winskill Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 12 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 65 Winskill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,854
Street avg £1,108
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

5 April 2024Most recent
£146,500
+22.1%over 3 years3 June 2020
£120,000
+106.9%over 8 years17 May 2012
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1HA: £100,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L11 1BP
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Monksdown Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.