Get started39 Circular Road East is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 78.6% above the 2017 sale of £112,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2025
Price for 39 Circular Road East has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 18 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 39 Circular Road East stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,131
Street avg £1,039
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

31 January 2017Most recent
£112,000
-5.1%over 8 years16 January 2009
£118,000
+49.4%over 4 years5 January 2005
£79,000
+351.4%over 6 years19 August 1998
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1BT: £85,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L11 1DU
Circular Road East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.