Get started4 Vanilla Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 17% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 22.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 8 EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £165,800. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Vanilla Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 4 years.
£165,800
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 4 Vanilla Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,126
Street avg £1,831
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£165,800
+22.8%over 4 years31 January 2017
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1BF: £184,995 (2024–2017).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
L11 1EG
Norris Green Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB