Get started81 Lorenzo Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 27.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 72.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £108,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2025
81 Lorenzo Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 9 years.
£108,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 9 years.
81 Lorenzo Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,292
Street avg £952
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 September 2023Most recent
£108,500
+20.6%over 8 years28 November 2014
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1BE: £114,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L11 1FD
Broad Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB