Get started3 Morningside Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 91.6% above the 2017 sale of £69,950. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
3 Morningside Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Morningside Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£813
Street avg £1,007
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1BA: £75,000 (2020–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L11 1FD
Circular Road West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB