Get started34 St Martins Close is a mid-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6SU). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 is 41.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 20.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015).
34 St Martins Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2022
34 St Martins Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 2 years.
£349,950
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 2 years.
Price per m²
£4,022
Street avg £3,717
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

2 April 2015Most recent
£349,950
+38.9%over 2 years11 October 2012
£252,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6SU: £495,000 (2022–2017).
2 Lovelace Cottages St Martins Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2022
46 St Martins Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2022
50 St Martins Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2019
1 Lovelace Cottages St Martins Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2018
3 Lovelace Cottages St Martins Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT24 6LZ
Guildford Lodge Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.