Get started21 Farleys Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6NB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £303,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
21 Farleys Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
Price for 21 Farleys Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£303,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£5,316
Street avg £4,871
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£303,000
+28.9%over 6 years2 September 2013
£235,000
+17.5%over 6 years25 October 2006
£199,950
+158.0%over 8 years11 September 1998
£77,500
+29.2%over 1 year25 July 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6NB: £310,000 (2025–2019).
19a Farleys Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2025
14 Farleys Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2021
20 Farleys Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2021
17a Farleys Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2019
22 Farleys Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT24 6QJ
Long Reach — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.