Get started5 Meadows Reach is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £1,716,000 is 14.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,029/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,495,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Meadows Reach ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Meadows Reach stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,074
Street avg £6,863
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

28 April 2022Most recent
£1,495,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in KT24 6DS: £945,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
KT24 6DP
Cranmore Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB