Get started5 Frenchlands Gate is an end-of-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1371 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 127 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 39 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £867,000 is 28.4% above the 2010 sale price.
5 Frenchlands Gate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2020
5 Frenchlands Gate valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£867,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 5 Frenchlands Gate stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,299
Street avg £5,546
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ockham Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

24 September 2010Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6BF: £695,000 (2024–2022).
38 Frenchlands Gate East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2024
22 Frenchlands Gate East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2023
36 Frenchlands Gate East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2023
3 Frenchlands Gate East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2022
28 Frenchlands Gate East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
KT24 6LP
Closest school
1.4 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB