Get startedCranleigh Lodge is a property in Effingham Junction, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5HE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£392,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 13 years.
18 August 2017Most recent
£392,500
+42.2%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Surrey Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

3 September 2004
£276,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5HE: £705,000 (2025–2019).
Tithe Cottage Forest Road Effingham Junction Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2025
Woodhouse Eaves Forest Road Effingham Junction Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2025
Normay Forest Road Effingham Junction Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2022
Chota Forest Road Effingham Junction Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2019
3 Forest Road Effingham Junction Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2019
KT24 5LS
Closest school
2.0 km
The Raleigh School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.