Get started13 Norrels Ride is a three-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5EH). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in August 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £812,000 sits 512.8% above the 1995 sale of £132,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 69% below the postcode norm.
Latest sale on 13 Norrels Ride was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£812,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 13 Norrels Ride runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£974
Street avg £3,559
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Norrels Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

30 August 1995Most recent
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5EH: £550,000 (2010–2006).
6 Norrels Ride East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2010
11 Norrels Ride East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2009
7 Norrels Ride East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2007
9 Norrels Ride East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2006
4 Norrels Ride East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2006
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
KT24 5HJ
Closest school
1.5 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB