Get started11 Falconwood is a five-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 207 m² (around 2228 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 114.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £1,400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Falconwood's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history at 11 Falconwood is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
T1: (Oak) Crown Reduction by 30%; Crown thinning up to 30%, T2: (Oak) Crown Reduction by 30%; Crown thinning up to 30%; lift crown by 1m (to eliminate branches contacting house roof); remove low sprouting branch, T3: (Oak) Crown Reduction by 30%; Crown thinning up to 30%; lift crown by 1m, T4: (Oak) Crown Reduction by 30%; Crown thinning up to 30%; lift crown by 1m (TPO P1/201/293)
11 Falconwood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£1,400,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
11 Falconwood outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,763
Street avg £5,070
Floor Area
207 m²
Street avg 208 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
T1 (Mature Oak) - reduce limb-length by 1.5m to minimum of 3m limb-length and remove lower epicormic growth to 3m. TPO P1/201/293.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 October 2022Most recent
£1,400,000
+92.4%over 9 years23 April 2013
£727,500
+32.8%over 11 years7 November 2001
£548,000
+6.4%over 1 year17 April 2000
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5EG: £1,466,500 (2024–2016).
7 Falconwood East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2024
13 Falconwood East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2023
9 Falconwood East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2022
8 Falconwood East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2021
3 Falconwood East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2016
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
KT24 5ST
Closest school
1.3 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.