Get startedPontresina is a property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5DX).
Held since August 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£369,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 3 years.
28 August 1998Most recent
£369,000
+55.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

11 August 1995
£238,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5DX: £997,000 (2025–2014).
Little Birches Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2025
Squirrels Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
Avalon Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2015
Kingswood Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2014
Appledore House Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2013
Closest school
1.4 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.