Get startedBryony is a detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 260 m² (around 2799 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,208,000 sits 61.8% above the 2012 sale of £1,365,000. At 260 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (208 m² median across 7 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in August 2012.
Bryony's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Bryony valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 8 years.
£1,365,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for Bryony runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,250
Street avg £5,548
Floor Area
260 m²
Street avg 242 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

10 August 2012Most recent
£1,365,000
+56.9%over 7 years27 August 2004
£870,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5DF: £1,385,000 (2022–2015).
Briarfield High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2022
Abbotswood High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2021
Marchwood High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2021
Sherwood High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2017
Oak Cottage High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2015
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
KT24 5JT
Closest school
1.5 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.